Loading spinner

PERSONNEL REVIEW BOARD

Description

Personnel Review Board was established to make recommendations on personnel rules and regulations, hear appeals from employees, and investigate conditions of employment and report thereon at least annually to the Columbus Council. It has five regular and five alternate members. All members are appointed by the Columbus Council. The terms are three years (Columbus Charter Sec. 4-610 and 8-303, and Columbus Code Sec. 16B-1-5)

Vacancies
  • 1 Current Vacancy
  • 0 Terms Expired
Size 10 Members
Term Length 3
Term Limit 2
  • Willie Butler
    1st Term
    Jan 01, 2020 to Dec 31, 2022
    Appointing Authority
    Council
    Position
    Regular member 1
    Senatorial District
    SD-15
  • Yolanda Sumbry Sewell
    1st Term
    Jan 01, 2020 to Dec 31, 2022
    Appointing Authority
    Council
    Position
    Regular member 4
    Senatorial District
    SD-15
  • Delano Leftwich
    1st Term
    Jan 01, 2020 to Dec 31, 2022
    Appointing Authority
    Council
    Position
    Alternate Member 4
    Senatorial District
    SD-29
  • Dr. Michael Forte'
    1st Term
    Jan 01, 2020 to Dec 31, 2022
    Appointing Authority
    Council
    Position
    Regular Member 5
    Senatorial District
    SD-15
  • Donna D Baker
    Partial Term
    Jan 01, 2022 to Dec 31, 2024
    Appointing Authority
    Council
    Position
    Alternate Member 3
    Senatorial District
    SD-29
  • Willie L Belfield Jr
    1st Term
    Jan 01, 2022 to Dec 31, 2024
    Appointing Authority
    Council
    Position
    Alternate Member 2
    Senatorial District
    SD-15
  • Dennis Walsh
    2nd Term
    Jan 01, 2022 to Dec 31, 2024
    Appointing Authority
    Council
    Position
    Alternate Member 1
    Senatorial District
    SD-29
  • Torrance Goodwin
    2nd Term
    Jan 01, 2022 to Dec 31, 2024
    Appointing Authority
    Council
    Position
    Regular Member 3
    Senatorial District
    SD-15
  • Tracy Walker
    1st Term
    Jan 01, 2022 to Dec 31, 2024
    Appointing Authority
    Council
    Position
    Regular Member 2
    Senatorial District
    SD-29