Loading spinner

LAND BANK AUTHORITY

Description

Land Bank Authority
This board was established to acquire tax delinquent properties in order to foster the public purpose of returning land, which is in a non-revenue-generating, non-tax-producing status.

Vacancies
  • 0 Current Vacancies
  • 2 Terms Expired
Size 7 Members
Term Length 4 Year
Term Limit 2 terms
  • Tyler Pritchard
    1st Term
    Nov 01, 2018 to Oct 31, 2022
    Appointing Authority
    Council
    Senatorial District
    SD-29
  • Patrick Coleman
    2nd Term
    Nov 01, 2018 to Oct 31, 2022
    Appointing Authority
    Council
    Senatorial District
    SD-15
  • Lance Hemmings
    2nd Term
    Nov 01, 2019 to Oct 31, 2023
    Appointing Authority
    Council
    Position
    Chairperson
    Senatorial District
    SD-15
  • Stephen T Anthony
    Partial Term
    Mar 12, 2021 to Mar 11, 2025
    Appointing Authority
    Authority
    Senatorial District
    SD-29
  • Michelle Williams
    1st Term
    Mar 12, 2021 to Mar 11, 2025
    Appointing Authority
    Authority
    Senatorial District
    SD-15
  • Sherrie Aaron
    1st Term
    Mar 12, 2021 to Mar 11, 2025
    Appointing Authority
    Authority
    Senatorial District
    SD-15
  • Deidre Tilley
    1st Term
    Nov 01, 2022 to Oct 31, 2026
    Appointing Authority
    Council
    Senatorial District
    SD-15
  • Christopher P Phillips
    1st Term
    Nov 01, 2022 to Oct 31, 2026
    Appointing Authority
    Council
    Senatorial District
    SD-29